Cuban Theater Digital Archive

Los siete pecados capitales

Directing team: +

Name Function(s)
Caridad Chao Assistant to the Director
Aida Diestro Musical Director
Héctor Remigio Quintero Viera Director

Cast: +

Name Role(s)
Miguel Bastida Señor
Regla Becerra Guaricandilla; Natividad
Tania Becerra Pandilla
Olivia Belizaire Adefesio; Ella
Isabel Bustos Pandilla
Bobby Carcasses Cuarteto de Música Moderna; Él; Presidente del Comité
José Chávez Estatuas; Pandilla; Águila
Ramón Díaz Burgueses; Mimos
Alina Durán Vecinos
Federico Eternod Cuarteto de Música Moderna; Narrador
Roberto Falcón Estatuas; Vecinos
Zoa Fernández Vieja; Jazzista
Eugenio Gallinar Pandilla
Mónica Guffanti Burgueses; Gioconda
Lino Guinferrer Señor; Pandilla
Gloria Herrera Jovencita; Vecinos
José Miguel Horta Pandilla
Ramón Kuellar Estatuas; Pandilla; Obrero
Mirta Medina Cuarteto de Música Moderna; Esposa
Ana Lydia Méndez Pandilla; Pepito
Francisco Miranda Pandilla
Gerardo Montesino Locutor; Cederista
Maritza Morales Pandilla; Caridad
Tomas Morales Escritor
Nereida Naranjo Señora; Jazzista; Vecinos; Mimos
Prudencio Naranjo Campesino
Danilo Ocariz Vecinos
Miguel Oliva Estatuas; Vecinos
Aurelio Pacheco Escritor
Sixto Perez Estatuas; Vecinos
Agustín Ramos Locutor; Pepe
Alfredo Reyes Martínez Burgueses; Viejo
Nieves Riovalle Naty; Pandilla; Vecina
Caridad Rodríguez Pandilla
Litico Rodríguez Cuarteto de Música Moderna; Goloso; Paco; Dagoberto; Adán
Rogelio Rodríguez Los Enamorados; Ramoncito
María Elena Salas Maja Desnuda; Locutora
Miguel Sánchez Serpiente; Mimos; Criado; Burgueses; Pareja de Balles Españoles; Coordinador
Migdalia Santa Cruz Eva
Haydee Santana Cuarteto de Música Moderna; Esposa
Prudencio Valencia Estatuas; Cederista
Simone Van Vynck Los Enamorados; Burgueses
Ofelia Vega Pareja de Balles Españoles; Pandilla; Vieja

Design team: +

Name Function(s)
Adolfo Guzmán Musical Selection
Luz Merino Makeup designer
Tomas Morales Choreographer
Germán Pifferrer Musical Arrangement
Isaac Velmar Stage Manager

Technical team: +

Name Function(s)
Balbino Alonso Stage crew
Hilda Alvarado Costume crew
Rosendo Astorga Sound operator
Armando Núñez Light operator
Noel Valdés Property crew

Production team: +

Name Function(s)
María Antonia Rodríguez Producer

Advisory team: +

Name Function(s)
Rogelio Rodríguez Choreographic advisor

Author: Ruming Yang (2018)





blog comments powered by Disqus